Friday, June 14

Soooooo.......
2:07 PM

Soooooo.......

It's been awhile. Almost a month. Hai.

Unfortunately nothing has been going on except my feeling of being unaccomplished with a lot of things, but hey whatcha gonna do. 

Aside from my monthly pity party, I've been catching up on my blog reading right after I caught up on my Doctor viewing (by the way OMFG! November 23rd get here now!). My blog that I will alway make time to catch up on is Jenny Lawson's. 

Until Jenny Lawson, aka The Bloggess, didn't really believe in that kindred spirit stuff, yeah I've met a ton of those people, but her and I are on the same wavelength. It's kind of awesome. If I'm have the most crappy of days, and believe me they happen more than I care for, her posts and then her book just pick me up and let me tell myself that its gonna be okay. 

So there's that.

Thing I am listening to today: Bob Saget's Nerdist episode. He's a cool guy. 

Oh yeah, new guilty pleasure: Duck Dynasty! Just throwing it out there. There will be posts about this later. But yeah that's a thing.

Stuff.

XP


(Because we all need more Tennant in our lives.)